KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Psychology

comfort with conflict

Indonesian translation: nyaman menghadapi konflik


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:comfort with conflict
Indonesian translation:nyaman menghadapi konflik
Entered by: ivo abdman

16:32 Mar 31, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / traits
English term or phrase: comfort with conflict
Comfort with conflict definition
The tendency to comfortable with confrontation or strife

Mohon dibantu padanannya. Thanks
ivo abdman
Indonesia
nyaman menghadapi konflik
Explanation:
sbg alternatif: konflik juga udah masuk dlm KBBI
Selected response from:

Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
Grading comment
bukan alternatif sembarangan, permata ini Pak, Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3nyaman menghadapi konflik
Eddie R. Notowidigdo
5nyaman berhadapan dengan perselisihan
Harry Hermawan
5suka menghadapi konflik
Hipyan Nopri
4senang dengan konflik
Kardi Kho
4tidak gagap menghadapi konflik
Regi2006
3 +1nyaman dengan pertentangan
Hikmat
3terbiasa dengan konflikEva Nukman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nyaman dengan pertentangan


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hengky Chiok
3 mins

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nyaman menghadapi konflik


Explanation:
sbg alternatif: konflik juga udah masuk dlm KBBI

Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
bukan alternatif sembarangan, permata ini Pak, Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kardi Kho
7 hrs
  -> Trims Kang.

agree  Suzan Piper
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Suzan.

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
12 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
terbiasa dengan konflik


Explanation:


Eva Nukman
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tidak gagap menghadapi konflik


Explanation:
:)

The English sentence needs a little help though. It has no state of being or verb.

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nyaman berhadapan dengan perselisihan


Explanation:



Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senang dengan konflik


Explanation:
Alternatif lain: senang dengan konflik

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 14

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
suka menghadapi konflik


Explanation:
Selama ini, dalam berbagai iklan lowongan kerja sering digunakan istilah 'suka menghadapi tantangan.'

Karena itu, saya mengusulkan
comfort with conflict = suka menghadapi konflik

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 35