KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Religion

Divine Authority

Indonesian translation: Kuasa Ilahi


23:59 Jun 2, 2002
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Religion / Religion, Christianity
English term or phrase: Divine Authority
Divine Authority of Jesus Christ
Danu
Indonesian translation:Kuasa Ilahi
Explanation:
Kuasa Ilahi Yesus Kristus
Selected response from:

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Kuasa Ilahi
Abdul Mukhid
4 +1Kekuasaan Ilahi
Kardi Kho


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kekuasaan Ilahi


Explanation:
kekuasaan ilahi dari Yesus Kristus

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra: Nice!
17 mins

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kuasa Ilahi


Explanation:
Kuasa Ilahi Yesus Kristus

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PDelima: oke
20 mins

agree  Erich Ekoputra: Kuasa Ilahiah Yesus Kristus...
1631 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Erich Ekoputra