ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Science (general)

research agenda setting

Indonesian translation: penetapan agenda riset / penelitian

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:research agenda setting
Indonesian translation:penetapan agenda riset / penelitian
Entered by: xxxtjmh

15:03 Jul 19, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Science (general)
English term or phrase: research agenda setting
However, the main argument of this paper is that scientific research can play a more integral role if it is
carried out as part and parcel of the urban governance process. This requires a more participatory process
of research agenda setting with local citizens, a research practice that recognizes and makes explicit the .....
xxxtjmh
penetapan agenda riset / penelitian
Explanation:
Hal ini membutuhkan keikutsertaan warga setempat dalam penetapan agenda riset/penelitian.

Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3penetapan agenda riset / penelitian
Hikmat
4menjadwalkan agenda riset
M. Laut


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
menjadwalkan agenda riset


Explanation:
<><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
penetapan agenda riset / penelitian


Explanation:
Hal ini membutuhkan keikutsertaan warga setempat dalam penetapan agenda riset/penelitian.



Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Gare
6 hrs

agree  Erich Ekoputra: OK!
10 hrs

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
11 hrs