KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

Fixed Trade Allowance

Indonesian translation: Tunjangan Keahlian Tetap


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fixed Trade Allowance
Indonesian translation:Tunjangan Keahlian Tetap
Entered by: Sugeng Hariyanto

04:57 Oct 25, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
English term or phrase: Fixed Trade Allowance
Context:

Fixed Trade Allowance and Fixed Overtime Allowance shall commence on the date of engagement on board the vessel.
Sugeng Hariyanto
Tunjangan Keahlian Tetap
Explanation:
‘trade allowance’ biasanya merujuk kepada diskon yang diberikan produsen kepada pengecer tetapi dalam konteks ini barangkali yang dimaksud adalah tunjangan khusus berdasarkan keahlian(trade) si pelaut, misalnya mesinis, tukang listrik dsb.
Selected response from:

Ian Forbes
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thanks a lot again, Bang Ian.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tunjangan profesi tetap
Hipyan Nopri
3 +2Tunjangan Keahlian Tetap
Ian Forbes


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fixed trade allowance
Tunjangan Keahlian Tetap


Explanation:
‘trade allowance’ biasanya merujuk kepada diskon yang diberikan produsen kepada pengecer tetapi dalam konteks ini barangkali yang dimaksud adalah tunjangan khusus berdasarkan keahlian(trade) si pelaut, misalnya mesinis, tukang listrik dsb.

Ian Forbes
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thanks a lot again, Bang Ian.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ivo abdman: pas banget, cucok gitu
6 hrs

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
1 day4 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fixed trade allowance
tunjangan profesi tetap


Explanation:
Sebagai alternatif lain dari yang sudah dikemukakan Ian.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2007-10-25 05:51:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trade_(profession)

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 39