ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Surveying

corporate plan

Indonesian translation: program perusahaan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate plan
Indonesian translation:program perusahaan
Entered by: Vergie

13:06 Mar 22, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Surveying / mobile phone
English term or phrase: corporate plan
My phone belongs to a corporate plan sponsored by the company
Vergie
program perusahaan
Explanation:
other alternative will be "rencana perusahaan", depending upon the context given.
Selected response from:

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you lagi lah... dan juga buat yang lain :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1program perusahaan
Abdul Karim
5rencana resmi
M. Laut
4penjelasan
Harry Hermawan
3 +1telepon yang saya miliki adalah telepon yang ikut program kepemilikan yang disponsori perusahaan
Hikmat


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
program perusahaan


Explanation:
other alternative will be "rencana perusahaan", depending upon the context given.

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you lagi lah... dan juga buat yang lain :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Hermawan: Program aja lah...
7 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
penjelasan


Explanation:
My phone belongs to a corporate plan sponsored by the company.

HP saya adalah fasilitas resmi perusahaan.

Kayaknya sumber terlalu bertele2 dan mungkin kalo diindonesiakan spt di atas. Tapi kalo penekanannya adalah "corporate plan" ada baiknya spt yang diusulkan mas karim.

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
telepon yang saya miliki adalah telepon yang ikut program kepemilikan yang disponsori perusahaan


Explanation:
telepon yang saya miliki adalah telepon yang ikut program kepemilikan yang disponsori perusahaan

ini telpon biasanya dikasih perusahaan tapi dimiliki oleh karyawan kalo udah 1 tahun, dan selama 1 tahun biayanya sebagian akan ditanggung perusahaan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2006-03-23 05:44:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

IMHO lhooo

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hengky Chiok
11 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rencana resmi


Explanation:
rencana resmi = rencana berdasarkan hukum

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day15 hrs (2006-03-24 04:25:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Telpon saya punya "tujuan resmi tertentu" yang didukung oleh perusahaan.

"tujuan resmi tertentu" = tergantung konteknya.

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian