KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Surveying

Neither satisfied nor dissatisfied

Indonesian translation: biasa-biasa saja


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Neither satisfied nor dissatisfied
Indonesian translation:biasa-biasa saja
Entered by: Abdul Karim

06:10 Mar 6, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Surveying / cell phone with camera
English term or phrase: Neither satisfied nor dissatisfied
To what extent are you satisfied with the overall safety performance of your organization
1. Very satisfied
2. Moderately satistied
3. Neither satisfied nor dissatisfied
4. Moderately dissatisfied
5. Very dissatisfied
6. I don't know
Abdul Karim
Indonesia
biasa-biasa saja
Explanation:
Biasanya, untuk kepuasan, "biasa-biasa saja" menunjukkan kenetralan (puas tidak, tidak puas pun tidak).
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
trims
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8biasa-biasa saja
Erich Ekoputra
5Netral, biasa-biasa saja
Indra Sofyar
4memuaskan dan juga tidak memuaskan
M. Laut


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neither satisfied nor dissatisfied
memuaskan dan juga tidak memuaskan


Explanation:
<><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
neither satisfied nor dissatisfied
biasa-biasa saja


Explanation:
Biasanya, untuk kepuasan, "biasa-biasa saja" menunjukkan kenetralan (puas tidak, tidak puas pun tidak).

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
trims

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Indra Sofyar
21 mins
  -> Thanks Mas Indra!

agree  Hendarto Setiadi: jangan-jangan tidak peduli
1 hr
  -> Biasanya, dalam survei ada control questions yg bisa membantu menebak apakah "tidak peduli" atau "mau puas tidak kesampaian, mau bilang tidak, kok ya gak tau terima kasih gitu..."

agree  Hengky Chiok
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Chioks!

agree  Kardi Kho
2 hrs
  -> Trims Kardi!

agree  Hipyan Nopri
3 hrs
  -> Thanks sekali lagi!

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin: setuju
22 hrs
  -> Trims Mas Ikram!

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
1 day3 hrs
  -> Trims Mas Hadiyono...

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo
1 day21 hrs
  -> Thanks Pak!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
neither satisfied nor dissatisfied
Netral, biasa-biasa saja


Explanation:
Pilihan jawaban ini menunjukkan bahwa bobot pilihan si penjawab terhadap "Puas" dan "Tidak Puas" adalah 50 - 50. Jadi, ia bersikap netral.

Indra Sofyar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian