KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Tech/Engineering

range

Indonesian translation: rangkaian produk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:product range
Indonesian translation:rangkaian produk
Entered by: Rayindra

10:47 Mar 5, 2002
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: range
product range
ITS
rangkaian produk
Explanation:
As commonly used.
Selected response from:

Rayindra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks, Anthony, I think this fits best for what I want. Terima kasih.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2rangkaian produk
Rayindra
5bermacam-macam OR beragam
M. Laut


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rangkaian produk


Explanation:
As commonly used.


Rayindra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in pair: 636
Grading comment
Thanks, Anthony, I think this fits best for what I want. Terima kasih.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sugeng Hariyanto: I agree completely.
6 hrs

agree  PDelima
1 day4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bermacam-macam OR beragam


Explanation:
Bermacam-macam produk OR Beragam produk.


M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in pair: 941




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Erich Ekoputra