KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Tech/Engineering

World Asia Tours

Indonesian translation: tak perlu terjemahan;nama travelburo.


18:38 May 21, 2003
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: World Asia Tours
In a school proj.
Rachel
Indonesian translation:tak perlu terjemahan;nama travelburo.
Explanation:
Saya rasa ini merupakan nama suatu travelburo,yang dapat berikan service-booking untuk Asia dan negara2 lain.
Selected response from:

SIOE DARTANA
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tak perlu terjemahan;nama travelburo.SIOE DARTANA
5tur asia untuk dunia
N Adri -


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tak perlu terjemahan;nama travelburo.


Explanation:
Saya rasa ini merupakan nama suatu travelburo,yang dapat berikan service-booking untuk Asia dan negara2 lain.

SIOE DARTANA
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 15
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra: Kalau memang nama / merek, biasanya tidak diterjemahkan.
7 hrs

agree  anindito
11 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tur asia untuk dunia


Explanation:
If you'd like to know the meaning of it, it's typed above. It shows that the tours covered Asian and is designated for anyone from all over the world.
So, Sioe is right, it's a travel bureau's name.

N Adri -
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian