KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Telecom(munications)

Pairing

Indonesian translation: penyandingan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pairing
Indonesian translation:penyandingan
Entered by: Kardi Kho

14:25 Aug 30, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / mobile phone
English term or phrase: Pairing
Pair the headset with your PC
Vergie
Indonesia
penyandingan
Explanation:
Kalau konteksnya adalah pairing perangkat Bluetooth (headset Bluetooth misalnya) mungkin istilah 'penyandingan' bisa digunakan.
SM
Selected response from:

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pasangkan
Rayindra
4 +1mencolokkan
M. Laut
5hubungkan
Hipyan Nopri
3penyandingan
Kardi Kho


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pairing
mencolokkan


Explanation:
Mencolokkan headset ke PC Anda

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra: Berhub/ kata perintah, maka hilangkan "men". ---> Colokkan perangkat dengar ke PC Anda.
1 day32 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Erich

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pairing
penyandingan


Explanation:
Kalau konteksnya adalah pairing perangkat Bluetooth (headset Bluetooth misalnya) mungkin istilah 'penyandingan' bisa digunakan.
SM

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
thank you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pairing
pasangkan


Explanation:
I think "pasangkan" is already include pairing and connecting (with whatever connections - traditional plugs, bluetooth, irDA, etc.)

Rayindra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Hermawan: would agree on this one
5 hrs

agree  Hikmat
7 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pairing
hubungkan


Explanation:
Saya menganjurkan 'pair' = 'hubungkan.' Jadi, 'Hubungkan headset ke PC anda.'

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 35