KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Telecom(munications)

the jack

Indonesian translation: jack


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:jack
Indonesian translation:jack
Entered by: Harry Hermawan

18:14 Aug 30, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / mobile phone
English term or phrase: the jack
Connect the jack of the audio adapter to the 3.5mm headphone socket of any audio source
Vergie
Indonesia
jack
Explanation:
http://id.motorola.com/pcs/e680i/id/
Selected response from:

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tusuk kontak
Hipyan Nopri
5 +1jack
Harry Hermawan
4 +2colokan
Zein Isa
5Jek
M. Laut


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
colokan


Explanation:
<>

Zein Isa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat: ini juga bisa
7 hrs

agree  Erich Ekoputra: Teks kelihatan berasal dari manual. Untuk manual, istilah sederhana seperti ini cocok.
20 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jack


Explanation:
http://id.motorola.com/pcs/e680i/id/

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tusuk kontak


Explanation:
'jack' = 'tusuk kontak'

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra: Nah, kalau main formal, ini pilihannya.
12 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Jek


Explanation:
dari Kamus Elektronik - Wasito S.

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 10