KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Telecom(munications)

the ear loop adjustment markers up and down

Indonesian translation: pengatur kait di telinga naik turun


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the ear loop adjustment markers up and down
Indonesian translation:pengatur kait di telinga naik turun
Entered by: Vergie

16:00 Sep 1, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / mobile phone
English term or phrase: the ear loop adjustment markers up and down
personalize the fit by moving the ear loop adjustment markers up and down to the position optimal for you.
Vergie
Indonesia
pengatur kait di telinga naik turun
Explanation:
adjustment marker=pengatur
ear loop=kait telinga
Selected response from:

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Grading comment
ok deh...:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pengatur kait di telinga naik turun
Harry Hermawan
3penanda pengatur kait telinga ke atas dan ke bawah
Hikmat


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
penanda pengatur kait telinga ke atas dan ke bawah


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 33

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pengatur kait di telinga naik turun


Explanation:
adjustment marker=pengatur
ear loop=kait telinga


Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
ok deh...:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri
4 hrs