KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Telecom(munications)

Wrap-around adapter pouch

Indonesian translation: kantung tempat adaptor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Wrap-around adapter pouch
Indonesian translation:kantung tempat adaptor
Entered by: Vergie

20:08 Sep 1, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / mobile phone
English term or phrase: Wrap-around adapter pouch
Wrap-around adapter pouch
Vergie
Indonesia
kantung tempat adaptor
Explanation:
kantong wadah adaptor
kantong penyimpan adaptor
kantong adaptor
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanx :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kantong adaptor
Dita Wibisono
4sarung adapter tertutup
Harry Hermawan
3kantung tempat adaptor
Hikmat
3sarung-bungkus adaptor
Kardi Kho


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wrap-around adapter pouch
sarung adapter tertutup


Explanation:
utk wrap-around=tertutup


Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wrap-around adapter pouch
sarung-bungkus adaptor


Explanation:
Agak susah ya mencari padanan untuk wrap-around pouch. Bagaimana kalau dipadankan dengan sarung-bungkus?
HTH

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 26

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wrap-around adapter pouch
kantong adaptor


Explanation:
Kantong sudah pasti menyarungi & membungkus benda di dalamnya. :-)

Dita Wibisono
Native speaker of: Indonesian

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wrap-around adapter pouch
kantung tempat adaptor


Explanation:
kantong wadah adaptor
kantong penyimpan adaptor
kantong adaptor

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
thanx :)