KudoZ home » English to Irish » Other

The fun never stops at Holy Family.

Irish translation: Bíonn spraoi go deo ann ag Holy Family


17:28 Mar 1, 2002
English to Irish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: The fun never stops at Holy Family.
School Project. We need various languages for that sentence.
Megan Condon
Irish translation:Bíonn spraoi go deo ann ag Holy Family
Explanation:
pronounced: bee-un spree gu jo un eg holy family.

If you want Holy Family translated as well, it would be: Teaghlach Naofa (pronounced Chighlah neefa)
Selected response from:

Colin Parmar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Níl deireadh ar bith leis an spórt a bhíonn againn i Holy Family.
Martin Forrestal
4Bíonn spraoi go deo ann ag Holy FamilyColin Parmar


  

Answers


23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bíonn spraoi go deo ann ag Holy Family


Explanation:
pronounced: bee-un spree gu jo un eg holy family.

If you want Holy Family translated as well, it would be: Teaghlach Naofa (pronounced Chighlah neefa)

Colin Parmar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IrishIrish

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Níl deireadh ar bith leis an spórt a bhíonn againn i Holy Family.


Explanation:
Níl deireadh ar bith leis = There's no end to

deireadh = end

an spórt a bhíonn againn = the fun we have

spórt = fun

i Holy Family = at Holy Family


Martin Forrestal
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish