KudoZ home » English to Italian » Accounting

like for like budget

Italian translation: bilancio comparativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:like for like budget
Italian translation:bilancio comparativo
Entered by: texjax DDS PhD

22:05 Sep 12, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Budget
English term or phrase: like for like budget
Si tratta di istruzioni per presentare un nuovo budget.

2. Produce a “Like for like budget” Option in Column “D” “ Like for like” means the budget you would require if you were asked to continue operating exactly the same service as you currently provide, but including
Any 2008 staff annual pay awards
Inflationary increases to food costs and sundry costs
Inflationary management fee increase

3. When you have done this you should see the difference in costs in Column “E” – between 2007 and 2008 “like for like”

4.You are now ready to work on cost reduction ideas that if adopted would enable us to reduce the 2008 budget. Move to the right hand section of the worksheet to “cost saving ideas”. You will see that the like for like budget difference has been brought forward into cell N4

Qualcuno conosce un espressione per questo concetto?

Grazie in anticipo
doba
United Kingdom
bilancio comparativo
Explanation:
Ciao doba,
ti ho messo la traduzione, ma nella letteratura specialistica si trova spessissimo in inglese (hate it or love it :-).
All'ultimo link trovi un grafico, dal quale è chiarissimo.
Buon lavoro



http://www.kaitech.it/kaitech/studi/41285.pdf
http://www.rgi.it/MMcontents/idcYP002085_RGI Equity Company ...
http://www.uniflair.it/uninews/Uninews05.pdf
http://www.tesionline.com/__PDF/11574/11574p.pdf
Selected response from:

texjax DDS PhD
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bilancio (preventivo) comparatokimgrego
4bilancio comparativo
texjax DDS PhD
3bilancio "pari perimetro"
Ivana Giuliani


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bilancio (preventivo) comparato


Explanation:
In questo caso, mi sembra che si tratti di stilare un bilancio preventivo esattamente confrontabile con quello dell'anno precedente, quindi lo chiamerei "comparato", ma forse esiste una traduzione standard attestata. In altri contesti invece so per certo che "like for like" si può tradurre con l'espressione "a parità di".

kimgrego
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  texjax DDS PhD
53 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bilancio "pari perimetro"


Explanation:
dovrebbe trattarsi di questo, non sono sicura ma ti fornisco un riferimento web per ulteriori ricerche.
Vd pag 29.


    Reference: http://www.sirti.it/allegati/fil010557%7B28B458FC-7549-4589-...
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bilancio comparativo


Explanation:
Ciao doba,
ti ho messo la traduzione, ma nella letteratura specialistica si trova spessissimo in inglese (hate it or love it :-).
All'ultimo link trovi un grafico, dal quale è chiarissimo.
Buon lavoro



http://www.kaitech.it/kaitech/studi/41285.pdf
http://www.rgi.it/MMcontents/idcYP002085_RGI Equity Company ...
http://www.uniflair.it/uninews/Uninews05.pdf
http://www.tesionline.com/__PDF/11574/11574p.pdf

texjax DDS PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Grazie mille!