KudoZ home » English to Italian » Accounting

fixed asset regsiter

Italian translation: libro cespiti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fixed asset register
Italian translation:libro cespiti
Entered by: Viviana Costanzo

14:33 Sep 23, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: fixed asset regsiter
In una descrizione delle varie fasi di analisi, trovo:
"analysis of X's *fixed asset registers*"

Io l'ho tradotto con "elenchi delle immobilizzazioni", qualcuno di voi sa suggerirmi qualcosa di meglio?

Grazie per l'aiuto
Viviana Costanzo
libro cespiti
Explanation:
si chiama così
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie infinite!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1libro cespiti
sabina moscatelli
4libro cespiti
Adele Oliveri


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fixed asset register
libro cespiti


Explanation:
si chiama così

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie infinite!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adele Oliveri: scusa :-)
2 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
libro cespiti


Explanation:
vedi http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fixed_Assets_Register
e http://www.blustring.it/beniammortizzabili.htm




Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 75
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie infinite!