KudoZ home » English to Italian » Accounting

interest income

Italian translation: reddito da interessi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interest income
Italian translation:reddito da interessi
Entered by: Viviana Costanzo

19:34 Sep 23, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: interest income
"The net profit is higher than the operating profit owing to *intereset income*".

Ho trovato diversi corrispondenti italiani, ma non so quale sia corretto in questo contesto: "proventi finanziari", "reddito da interessi" o "interessi attivi"?

Grazie!

Viviana
Viviana Costanzo
reddito da interessi
Explanation:
Una possibilità!
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
Visto che questa proposta è quella che è stata votata dalla maggior parte, scelgo questa fra le tre che avevo dato! GRAZIE A TUTTI
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3reddito da interessi
Ivana Giuliani
5proventi finanziari
favaro
4 +1interessi attiviChiara Biagini


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interessi attivi


Explanation:
e' il termine corretto

Chiara Biagini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Pesce
13 hrs
  -> grazie ancora Francesca

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reddito da interessi


Explanation:
Una possibilità!

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Visto che questa proposta è quella che è stata votata dalla maggior parte, scelgo questa fra le tre che avevo dato! GRAZIE A TUTTI

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marinela Sandoval
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Adele Oliveri
2 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Vittorio Felaco: Sì! Vedi Garzanti Business English e Zanichelli Economics and Business.
18 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proventi finanziari


Explanation:
.

favaro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23