KudoZ home » English to Italian » Accounting

billing requirement

Italian translation: requisiti di fatturazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:billing requirement
Italian translation:requisiti di fatturazione
Entered by: Sonia Flor

09:54 Feb 4, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: billing requirement
We have many years of experience working with schools and government agencies and totally understand the unique and complex billing requirements that come with the territory.
Si tratta di una ditta che presta servizi di consulenza di progettazione (design). Grazie!
Sonia Flor
Italy
requisiti di fatturazione
Explanation:
E' l'unica traduzione che conosca di questa espressione...
Selected response from:

Paola Dossan
Italy
Grading comment
Opto per questa soluzione, grazie mille a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3requisiti di fatturazione
Paola Dossan
4 +1esigenze di fatturazione
cristina balletto


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
requisiti di fatturazione


Explanation:
E' l'unica traduzione che conosca di questa espressione...

Paola Dossan
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Opto per questa soluzione, grazie mille a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SilvanaCollura
2 mins
  -> Grazie Silvana!

agree  Sele
20 mins
  -> Ancora grazie, Sele!

agree  Angie Garbarino: sono d'accordo
1 hr
  -> Grazie Angioletta!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esigenze di fatturazione


Explanation:
...

cristina balletto
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rossella mainardis
13 hrs
  -> grazie