KudoZ home » English to Italian » Advertising / Public Relations

for others by others

Italian translation: per conto terzi ... da parte di terzi (intermediazione)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for others by others
Italian translation:per conto terzi ... da parte di terzi (intermediazione)
Entered by: tyx

20:26 Jun 16, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: for others by others
Advertising brokerage services;
advertising the goods and services for others by others;
rental of advertising space on websites.
didiv
intermediazione (pubblicitaria)
Explanation:
The full translation would read: 'Intermediazione pubblicitaria di beni e servizi',literally meaning "per conto terzi ... da parte di terzi"
Found a number of sites where companies offering services similar to the ones you mention are classified as "(agenzie di) intermediazione pubblicitaria".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 13 hrs 50 mins (2005-06-19 10:16:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

per Verdiana: Grazie a te per la fiducia
Selected response from:

tyx
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dagli altri per gli altri
Cristina Mazzucchelli
4intermediazione (pubblicitaria)
tyx
4da terziAlberta Batticciotto
3qualcosa fatta da terzi per gli altriPnina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dagli altri per gli altri


Explanation:
a possibility

Cristina Mazzucchelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
da terzi


Explanation:
visto che si tratta di un messaggio pubblicitario per beni e servizi, tradurrei semplicemente "da terzi", che possono essere fornitori vari

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
qualcosa fatta da terzi per gli altri


Explanation:
I terzi possono fare qualcosa di utile per gli altri.

Pnina
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 11

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intermediazione (pubblicitaria)


Explanation:
The full translation would read: 'Intermediazione pubblicitaria di beni e servizi',literally meaning "per conto terzi ... da parte di terzi"
Found a number of sites where companies offering services similar to the ones you mention are classified as "(agenzie di) intermediazione pubblicitaria".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 13 hrs 50 mins (2005-06-19 10:16:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

per Verdiana: Grazie a te per la fiducia


    Reference: http://www.fullpress.it
tyx
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
grazie!