KudoZ home » English to Italian » Advertising / Public Relations

wave

Italian translation: sessione


08:27 Feb 9, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / marketing
English term or phrase: wave
Please be informed that we have sent on to you yesterday the official Invitations for the CAM taking place in Vienna in April for the 1st wave(the 2nd wave will follow within the next few days).
The waves
Wave 1: April 11-13 YELLOW
Wave 2: April 16-18 BLUE
Wave 3: April 18-19 WHITE

campagna pubblicitaria
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:sessione
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +8sessione
Beatrice T
5segmento (parte)Nicole Johnson
2parte/sezione/argomento
Valeria Faber
2trancheGAR


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tranche


Explanation:
cheers

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-02-09 08:33:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"prima, seconda... tranche di inviti"...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-02-09 08:33:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pv.infn.it/~radici/com4/verbali/verb_1996_09_16.t...

GAR
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
parte/sezione/argomento


Explanation:
giusto per cercare un termine italiano, ma la risposta di Gar è corretta

Valeria Faber
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
segmento (parte)


Explanation:
segmento:
segmento nm segment
segmento (parte) nm part


Nicole Johnson
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 7

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +8
sessione


Explanation:
.

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gianni Pastore: Sisisisisi
4 mins

agree  Loretta Bertoli
1 hr

agree  Sara Pisano
1 hr

agree  halifax
2 hrs

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
2 hrs

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
6 hrs

agree  Aida GarciaPons: definizione inglese a http://www.nustats.com/Glossary.htm
11 hrs

agree  chiara37
5 days