KudoZ home » English to Italian » Advertising / Public Relations

desirability

Italian translation: estetica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:desirability
Italian translation:estetica
Entered by: Elena Favero

17:09 Feb 20, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: desirability
Sporting the award winning design, the comes in an eye-catching chassis which has been carefully designed to blend desirability and functionality without compromise.

come posso tradurre quel desirability?
Elena Favero
Italy
estetica
Explanation:
unire estetica e funzionalità
Selected response from:

Sara Borchiellini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +12estetica
Sara Borchiellini
4 +1fascinoStefania F.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +12
estetica


Explanation:
unire estetica e funzionalità

Sara Borchiellini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
1 min
  -> Grazie!

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
2 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Oscar Romagnone
6 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Francesca Siotto
22 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Mary Carroll Richer LaFlèche
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Simona Sgro
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Monica Varvella
5 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Francesca Gnani
14 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Barbara Miliacca: sì, un'estetica accattivante...
15 hrs

agree  Roberta Tabolacci
16 hrs

agree  Pnina
17 hrs

agree  mariant
6 days

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fascino


Explanation:
Per mantenere il riferimento con desirability.

Stefania F.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gina Ferlisi
13 hrs
  -> grazie!