KudoZ home » English to Italian » Advertising / Public Relations

easy-chic

Italian translation: easy-chic


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:easy-chic
Italian translation:easy-chic
Entered by: Andrea Alvisi

12:11 Jul 11, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Eyewear
English term or phrase: easy-chic
Original and appealing, the new collection of ### sunwear features a young a creative design, with cool colours and ****easy-chic**** details.

Should I leave it in English or is there a correspondent in Italian?

Thanks in advance
Andrea Alvisi
United Kingdom
easy-chic
Explanation:
Si lascia in inglese, non si traduce!
Selected response from:

Romina Fanzini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutte e due, la scelta della risposta è stata puramente casuale.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4easy-chic
Romina Fanzini
3 +4easy chic
Simona Colone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
easy-chic


Explanation:
Si lascia in inglese, non si traduce!

Romina Fanzini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutte e due, la scelta della risposta è stata puramente casuale.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona Colone: scusa Romina, dobbiamo aver postato nello stesso istante!
0 min

agree  Ilaria G.Olsson
3 mins

agree  Silvia Nigretto: Un bell'agree uguale a tutte e due!
14 mins

agree  Francesca Grandinetti
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
easy chic


Explanation:
I found plenty of examples on the internet...
hth


    Reference: http://www.verycool.it/2005/11/16/leasy-chic-di-stella-mccar...
Simona Colone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria G.Olsson: tutte fashion victims?;P
3 mins
  -> ...certo! :)

agree  Silvia Nigretto: Un bell'agree uguale a tutte e due!
14 mins
  -> ciao Silvia!

agree  BdiL: Sì contemporaneamente, ma "no hyphen, it's a party!", in italiano. :-)
17 mins
  -> ..la fretta, la fretta!

agree  Francesca Grandinetti
2 hrs
  -> grazie, Franzi!