KudoZ home » English to Italian » Advertising / Public Relations

costs apply

Italian translation: servizio a pagamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:costs apply
Italian translation:servizio a pagamento
Entered by: apta

09:53 Aug 5, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: costs apply
Si tratta di una lista di servizi pubblicitari di cui gli inviti tramite Direct Mail o posta tradizionale è un esempio.

Accanto a "direct mail invitation" c'è: (costs apply).
Mi potreste suggerire qualcosa per "costs apply"?
a pagamento?

Grazie!
Valentina Matone
servizio a pagamento
Explanation:
secondo me significa che il servizio è a pagamento
Selected response from:

apta
Grading comment
Grazie mille a entrambi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4e costi aggiuntivi
Giusi Pasi
4 +1servizio a pagamento
apta


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
e costi aggiuntivi


Explanation:
significa che si pagano certi costi in aggiunta

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
12 mins

agree  Chiara De Rosso
4 hrs

agree  LUCIT: a pagamento
9 hrs

agree  gmel117608
1 day13 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servizio a pagamento


Explanation:
secondo me significa che il servizio è a pagamento

apta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille a entrambi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Nicosia
6 hrs
  -> grazie!