KudoZ home » English to Italian » Advertising / Public Relations

stronger

Italian translation: più accattivante (nel contesto)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stronger
Italian translation:più accattivante (nel contesto)
Entered by: Federica D'Alessio

16:02 Feb 13, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / rivista
English term or phrase: stronger
We are working harder to create ***stronger*** content and greater accessibility, as XXX will be distributed four times a year at petrol stations, service centres, dealers’workshops and downtown locations such as cafes and boutiques.

Comer rendere questo "stronger"? Grazie!
blabli blablou
Djibouti
contenuti più accattivanti
Explanation:
Giusto un'ipotesi...non è ben chiaro di cosa parli la rivista.

Ciao!
Federica
Selected response from:

Federica D'Alessio
Italy
Grading comment
nel contensto, questa soluzione è la più adatta!! grazie a tutte!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1più autorevole, più fondatogiogi
4contenuti più accattivanti
Federica D'Alessio
3a forte impatto
Simpa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contenuti più accattivanti


Explanation:
Giusto un'ipotesi...non è ben chiaro di cosa parli la rivista.

Ciao!
Federica

Federica D'Alessio
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
nel contensto, questa soluzione è la più adatta!! grazie a tutte!!!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
più autorevole, più fondato


Explanation:
perchè non "più forte"?

giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 hr
  -> grazie Laura!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a forte impatto


Explanation:
..un altro suggerimento

Simpa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian