KudoZ home » English to Italian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

inlet flange of the receiving aviation tank

Italian translation: flangia del bocchettone di rifornimento del serbatoio (del carburante) aeronautico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inlet flange of the receiving aviation tank
Italian translation:flangia del bocchettone di rifornimento del serbatoio (del carburante) aeronautico
Entered by: Marilina Vanuzzi

16:01 Feb 11, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: inlet flange of the receiving aviation tank
Contesto: contratto (fornitura di carburante da parte di società petrolifera - ambito: aviazione / aeromobili)

Title to and risk of loss of the Fuel in such delivery shall pass directly from the Supplier to the Customer when the Fuel passes the ***inlet flange of the receiving aviation tank*** owned, operated and/or controlled by the Customers or for into-plane deliveries, when the Fuel passes either the underwing fuel adaptor or the overwing fuel filler connection of the aircraft, whichever is in use.

Grazie per la collaborazione!
Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
flangia del bocchettone di rifornimento del serbatoio (del carburante) aeronautico
Explanation:
Cioè il carburante passa in carico al Cliente nel momento in cui passa dal rifornitore (del Fornitore) al serbatoio (del Cliente)

IMHO
Selected response from:

AeC2009
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie infinite!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1flangia del bocchettone di rifornimento del serbatoio (del carburante) aeronautico
AeC2009
2flangia di entrata della canaletta ricevente
Letizia Ridolfi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flangia del bocchettone di rifornimento del serbatoio (del carburante) aeronautico


Explanation:
Cioè il carburante passa in carico al Cliente nel momento in cui passa dal rifornitore (del Fornitore) al serbatoio (del Cliente)

IMHO

AeC2009
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Grazie infinite!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie mille! La parte contrattuale mi è molto chiara, sono questi termini tecnici che più che Inglese per me sono...Arabo :-))


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
1 hr
  -> Tks..., :-))

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
flangia di entrata della canaletta ricevente


Explanation:
maybe....

Letizia Ridolfi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie anche a te Letizia per l'aiuto :-)