KudoZ home » English to Italian » Architecture

I-beam track

Italian translation: rotaia con sezione a doppia t


17:23 Mar 7, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Architecture
English term or phrase: I-beam track
· A Hailer platform is located on a rope or I-beam track. One performer stands on top of the track while one performer hangs underneath upside down. The platform is motor driven. Access to the platform is via a fixed custom ladder assembly.

· Two portable bullhorns are mounted to the back of the deck. There are two microphones attached to the front of the platform. The microphones are used by the performers
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:rotaia con sezione a doppia t
Explanation:
I-beam nel mondo della costruzione e' una traversa a doppio T. Seimmagini una T maiuscola sopra una T maiuscola capovolta, la combinazione assomiglia and una I maiuscola. Track come rotaia sulla quale scorre la struttura descritta
Selected response from:

sarastro
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aste scorritenda
byteman
3rotaia con sezione a doppia tsarastro


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aste scorritenda


Explanation:
Nel link c'è il dettaglio dell'oggetto.


    Reference: http://www.hubbell-gleason.com/GRParts/Festoons/043053.pdf
byteman
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rotaia con sezione a doppia t


Explanation:
I-beam nel mondo della costruzione e' una traversa a doppio T. Seimmagini una T maiuscola sopra una T maiuscola capovolta, la combinazione assomiglia and una I maiuscola. Track come rotaia sulla quale scorre la struttura descritta

sarastro
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4