KudoZ home » English to Italian » Architecture

penthouse

Italian translation: attico/attici


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:penthouse
Italian translation:attico/attici
Entered by: Theodore Fink

12:49 Jul 5, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture
English term or phrase: penthouse
We also feature residences including penthouses, sky lofts, and duplex patio lanais
Theodore Fink
attico/attici
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Cécile Lambert
Grading comment
Thank you for your fast response!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6attico/attici
Cécile Lambert
4 +4atticolina_maria
5mansarda
Cristina Giannetti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mansarda


Explanation:
vv

Cristina Giannetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
attico/attici


Explanation:


Cécile Lambert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thank you for your fast response!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lina2004: I agree absolutely.
3 mins

agree  Flora Iacoponi, MCIL
5 mins

agree  giogi: non è soltanto un attico, ma un attico molto lussuoso
9 mins

agree  byteman
2 hrs

agree  Europeo
3 hrs

agree  Laura Di Tullio
4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
attico


Explanation:
attico

lina_maria
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Preite
8 mins

agree  giogi: non è soltanto un attico, ma un attico molto lussuoso
10 mins

agree  byteman
2 hrs

agree  Laura Di Tullio
4 hrs