KudoZ home » English to Italian » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

release statement

Italian translation: liberatoria


13:30 Oct 23, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / contract for an exhibition
English term or phrase: release statement
The Works will be transferred to the Museum into temporary custody after their arriving in the Museum in accordance with a *** release statement *** and providing a receipt, with details of the condition of the Works.
Alexandra Speirs
Italian translation:liberatoria
Explanation:
direi; bisognerebbe sapere se il documento è citato in altri passi della traduzione da cui si capisce il contenuto.
raffaella

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2006-10-23 13:52:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

altresì detta documento di rilascio (ma mi piace di meno)

viene in possesso di un reperto (tramite documento di affidamento), ne rimane responsabile fino alla sua riconsegna (tramite documento di rilascio). ...
www.marcomattiucci.it/principi.htm - 4k - Copia cache - Pagine simili



Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
Thanks, that's the word I was trying to remember!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1liberatoriaRaffaella Cornacchini
4 +1dichiarazione (di) esonero (di) responsabilita'Romina Minucci


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dichiarazione (di) esonero (di) responsabilita'


Explanation:
credo si tratti proprio di questo...

Romina Minucci
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  piercarlo borelli
5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
liberatoria


Explanation:
direi; bisognerebbe sapere se il documento è citato in altri passi della traduzione da cui si capisce il contenuto.
raffaella

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2006-10-23 13:52:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

altresì detta documento di rilascio (ma mi piace di meno)

viene in possesso di un reperto (tramite documento di affidamento), ne rimane responsabile fino alla sua riconsegna (tramite documento di rilascio). ...
www.marcomattiucci.it/principi.htm - 4k - Copia cache - Pagine simili





Raffaella Cornacchini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Thanks, that's the word I was trying to remember!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Loretta Bertoli
13 mins