KudoZ home » English to Italian » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

exhibition tour

Italian translation: mostra itinerante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exhibition tour
Italian translation:mostra itinerante
Entered by: Eike Seemann DipTrans

14:15 Feb 10, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: exhibition tour
...
Eike Seemann DipTrans
mostra itinerante
Explanation:
Traduzione a senso piuttosto che letterale...
Selected response from:

AeC2009
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8mostra itinerante
AeC2009
4esibizioni ambulanti (giro di ...)Ellen Kraus


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
mostra itinerante


Explanation:
Traduzione a senso piuttosto che letterale...

AeC2009
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carla Sordina: anche tour della mostra itinerante, v. esempio http://effepi70.wordpress.com/2008/12/30/finale-ligure-e-luc...
1 hr
  -> Tks..., :-))

agree  Claudia Carroccetto
1 hr
  -> Tks..., :-))

agree  Vanessa Di Franco
1 hr
  -> Tks..., :-))

agree  martini
1 hr
  -> Tks..., :-))

agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
1 hr
  -> Tks..., :-))

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
1 hr
  -> Tks..., :-))

agree  Desila
6 hrs
  -> Tks..., :-))

agree  Sele
7 hrs
  -> Tks..., :-))

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esibizioni ambulanti (giro di ...)


Explanation:
L’ORGANIZZAZIONE INOLTRE, IN TUTTO IL CENTRO DELLA CITTA’ ORGANIZZERA’ DELLE ESIBIZIONI AMBULANTI CON DIVERSI GRUPPI D’ARTISTI DA STRADA COME GIOCOLIERI ...
www.lastfm.de/event/825187 - 69k - Im Cache

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2009-02-10 15:50:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

< Esposizione di Belle Arti in giro per l´Europa >

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman