ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Italian » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

sorted array

Italian translation: base prestampata / schema prestampato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sorted array
Italian translation:base prestampata / schema prestampato
Entered by: martini

14:20 Jun 19, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / painting
English term or phrase: sorted array
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B01N0XR72I?th=1

1. Open the box and check the diamond draw special tools
2. View the resin diamond color, arranged in order of coding
3. Uncover tape drawing above, you will see a lot of symbols corresponding to the color coding
4. According to the corresponding color coded clamp the corresponding the resin inlaid diamonds
5. Suggested that one type of the resin diamond one set completed faster
6. In order to create a perfect diamond painting, drawings put together in one place every row symbols do not have to stay stuck diamonds
7. To cut a good figure on the drawings hold sorted array mounted to the plane of the material above
8. Splices need flat against the neat, do not have cracks
9. after a good work, the rest of the gap at the glue corresponding symbols of diamonds
Federica Carrus
base prestampata / schema prestampato
Explanation:
come per lavori a punto croce et sim.

anche motivo prestampato, ma qui è preferibile parlare di base o schema
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4base prestampata / schema prestampatomartini
2parte già montatadandamesh


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
parte già montata


Explanation:
secondo me può riferirsi alla fig. 4 dell'ultima immagine, nel senso di tenere la parte già montata

dandamesh
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
base prestampata / schema prestampato


Explanation:
come per lavori a punto croce et sim.

anche motivo prestampato, ma qui è preferibile parlare di base o schema

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12