KudoZ home » English to Italian » Art/Literary

7-Coin Machines

Italian translation: distributori automatici


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Coin Machines
Italian translation:distributori automatici
Entered by: A Mioni

09:16 May 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / firearms
English term or phrase: 7-Coin Machines
Theft from Coin Machines………up……11,4%
Manu1979
distributori automatici
Explanation:
distributori automatici (questa definizione include anche quelle a moneta, non solo quelle a gettone)
Selected response from:

A Mioni
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4distributori automatici
A Mioni
4 +5macchinette a gettone
Gilda Manara


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
macchinette a gettone


Explanation:
distributori automatici che funzionano immettendo monetine

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk
1 min

agree  Louise Norman
32 mins

agree  Arthur Borges
37 mins

agree  biancaf202
4 hrs

agree  Raffaella Juan: opto per la prima risposta, perché in questa categoria si trovano anche i videogiochi
13 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
distributori automatici


Explanation:
distributori automatici (questa definizione include anche quelle a moneta, non solo quelle a gettone)

A Mioni
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie
2 hrs

agree  gmel117608
3 hrs

agree  Joe_uk
5 hrs

agree  Gian
12 hrs