KudoZ home » English to Italian » Art/Literary

It is a day of transcendental importance for reach and every one of us

Italian translation: per tutti noi, sia singolarmente che collettivamente


13:25 May 27, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: It is a day of transcendental importance for reach and every one of us
In this historical process, the Day of Judgement is the greatest of all events, the culminating event, indeed, in the whole of history. It is a day of transcendental importance for reach and every one of us, for it settles what is to be our fate through all eternity

(semplicemente: è un giorno di importanza trascendentale per ognuno di noi ? for reach??)
Grazie.
Giorgia P
Italian translation:per tutti noi, sia singolarmente che collettivamente
Explanation:
each and every one
è una frase fatta, quasi classica
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1per tutti noi, sia singolarmente che collettivamente
Francesco D'Alessandro
4it surely means for "each"
Emanuela Corbetta


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
per tutti noi, sia singolarmente che collettivamente


Explanation:
each and every one
è una frase fatta, quasi classica

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it surely means for "each"


Explanation:
"For each and every one of us"
E, si semplicemente : È un giorno di trascendentale importanza per ognuno di noi

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 290