KudoZ home » English to Italian » Art/Literary

...end of their existence,the fuller curve of their ripened luxuriance.

Italian translation: vedi sotto


13:36 Jun 1, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / Romanzo dei primi del 1900
English term or phrase: ...end of their existence,the fuller curve of their ripened luxuriance.
Descrive sempre i limoni
Vita
Italian translation:vedi sotto
Explanation:
il termine della propria esistenza, il compiersi del tragitto della propria finita lussureggiante natura
Selected response from:

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1definitiva del loro ciclo di vita e il compiersi
Francesco D'Alessandro
4vedi sotto
Joe_uk


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
definitiva del loro ciclo di vita e il compiersi


Explanation:
della parabola esplosiva del loro maturare.

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
il termine della propria esistenza, il compiersi del tragitto della propria finita lussureggiante natura

Joe_uk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 156
Grading comment
grazie