KudoZ home » English to Italian » Art/Literary

target audience

Italian translation: pubblico di destinazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:target audience
Italian translation:pubblico di destinazione
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

12:48 Jul 10, 2002
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / website
English term or phrase: target audience
Localisation is the linguistic adaptation of your software. Expressed simply, our translators will consider how the target audience will use the finished product and ensure that it fits local conventions
Laura Bordignon
pubblico di destinazione
Explanation:
pubblico target, audience target (anche molto usato).

"il target di pubblico" è un'alternativa.

Ciao,

M
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3pubblico di destinazione
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
4destinatari
Rosa Cangiano
4Pubblico di riferimentogabs72


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pubblico di destinazione


Explanation:
pubblico target, audience target (anche molto usato).

"il target di pubblico" è un'alternativa.

Ciao,

M

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida GarciaPons: mi sembra bene
4 mins

agree  Mirelluk
19 mins

agree  Chiara Santoriello
43 mins

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pubblico di riferimento


Explanation:
Un'altra alternativa...

Ciao


gabs72
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 153

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
destinatari


Explanation:
Ciao!



Rosa Cangiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 26