KudoZ home » English to Italian » Art/Literary

they were horribly grown up

Italian translation: vs


15:33 May 23, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: they were horribly grown up
una ragazza si incontra con degli amici dopo anni
stefano_79
Italian translation:vs
Explanation:
erano incredibilmente cresciuti.
Selected response from:

preite
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2vspreite
5 +1erano cresciuti in maniera spaventosa
Hilaryc78
5sono cresciuti terribilmente
Sabrina Basile


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
erano cresciuti in maniera spaventosa


Explanation:
non mi viene in mente altro!
Ilaria:)

Hilaryc78
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sono cresciuti terribilmente


Explanation:
Sabry

Sabrina Basile
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vs


Explanation:
erano incredibilmente cresciuti.

preite
PRO pts in pair: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
2 hrs

agree  Svetlana Margine
17 hrs