KudoZ home » English to Italian » Art/Literary

women

Italian translation: donne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:women
Italian translation:donne
Entered by: xxxIno66

13:47 Jul 7, 2003
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: women
women
consigliere
donne
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

xxxIno66
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12donnexxxIno66
5v.s.
Claudio Nasso


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
donne


Explanation:
*

xxxIno66
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sabina moscatelli
0 min

agree  Patrick Cenci
0 min

agree  Hilaryc78: donne...du du du..
2 mins

agree  Francesca Siotto
2 mins

agree  Giusi Pasi
4 mins

agree  Lorenzo Lilli: servirebbe un po' più di contesto... :-)
9 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
19 mins

agree  Kimmy
1 hr

agree  Arianna Niero
1 hr

agree  Andreina Baiano
3 hrs

agree  Daniel Mencher: Senza dubbio, la risposta coretta è "donne". Buona fortuna a tutti!
1 day7 hrs

agree  Chiara
1 day22 hrs

3 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
v.s.


Explanation:
What about a plain paper dictionary????????????

Claudio Nasso
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 802