KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automation & Robotics

recessed area

Italian translation: area incassata / rientranza / vano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recessed area
Italian translation:area incassata / rientranza / vano
Entered by: alby

08:04 Jan 18, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: recessed area
The tab ends are visible in the recessed area on the top of the scan tool

area incassata?

grazie
alby
Italy
area incassata / rientranza / vano
Explanation:
Proprio così.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1area incassata / rientranza / vano
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4incavo
Maria Luisa Barbano


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
area incassata / rientranza / vano


Explanation:
Proprio così.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina751: :-)
1 hr
  -> Grazie Valentina :-)

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incavo


Explanation:
un'alternativa

Maria Luisa Barbano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4