KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automation & Robotics

high grade alloyed

Italian translation: ad alta lega


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high grade alloyed
Italian translation:ad alta lega
Entered by: Maria Luisa Dell'Orto

11:51 Feb 13, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: high grade alloyed
Lubricating oil grade
Recommended: high grade alloyed mineral oil

grazie
alby
Italy
ad alta lega
Explanation:
REMS - FilettareOlio da taglio ad alta lega a base di olio minerale. Per tutti i materiali: acciai, acciai inossidabili, materiali non ferrosi, materiali plastici. ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno6 ore (2008-02-14 18:22:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ad alta lega
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
3lega minerale oleosa di alta qualitàFederico Zanolla


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lega minerale oleosa di alta qualità


Explanation:
.

Federico Zanolla
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ad alta lega


Explanation:
REMS - FilettareOlio da taglio ad alta lega a base di olio minerale. Per tutti i materiali: acciai, acciai inossidabili, materiali non ferrosi, materiali plastici. ...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno6 ore (2008-02-14 18:22:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!


Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Fabiani
16 mins
  -> Grazie Sergio!

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Rosa!