KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automation & Robotics

layer-out

Italian translation: disposti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:layer-out
Italian translation:disposti
Entered by: alby

10:55 Mar 6, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: layer-out
Equipment must be layer-out in such a way that the operator can fulfill the requirements of the EC Machinery Directive without any engineering refitting work.

grazie
alby
Italy
sospetto
Explanation:
un typo per layed out (d e r sono vicine), quindi: organizzati, disposti, configurati, ecc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-03-06 11:00:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ps: configurati in senso spaziale, non informatico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-03-06 11:00:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche: sistemati
Selected response from:

halifax
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5sospettohalifax
4sistematoLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
sospetto


Explanation:
un typo per layed out (d e r sono vicine), quindi: organizzati, disposti, configurati, ecc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-03-06 11:00:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ps: configurati in senso spaziale, non informatico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-03-06 11:00:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche: sistemati

halifax
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
0 min

agree  Leonardo La Malfa
16 mins

agree  Federico Zanolla
1 hr

agree  Cristina Lo Bianco
3 hrs

agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli: disposto
1 day13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistemato


Explanation:
Il macchinario dev'esser sistemato in tale modo....

I tecnici avrebbero detto così. Non "layer out, ma layout"!

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian