KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automation & Robotics

supply chutes

Italian translation: piano inclinato/scivolo di alimentazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supply chutes
Italian translation:piano inclinato/scivolo di alimentazione
Entered by: Clelia Tarasco

14:14 Mar 6, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: supply chutes
Extreme noise-peaks such as part refilling through supply chutes must be avoided
alby
Italy
piano inclinato/scivolo di alimentazione
Explanation:
vedi il glossario
Selected response from:

Clelia Tarasco
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5piano inclinato/scivolo di alimentazione
Clelia Tarasco
3scivoli/cascate/piano inclinato di alimentazione
Valeria Faber


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
piano inclinato/scivolo di alimentazione


Explanation:
vedi il glossario


    Reference: http://www.tenaris.com/TenarisDalmine/it/vocabulary/voca_ite...
Clelia Tarasco
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Faber: ooops! scusami, non ti ho vista! comunque agreisco!
1 min
  -> nessun problema, grazie cmq

agree  Cristina Lo Bianco
12 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Leonardo La Malfa
12 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
24 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
6 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scivoli/cascate/piano inclinato di alimentazione


Explanation:
.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30