KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automation & Robotics

allocation (nel contesto)

Italian translation: ripartizione, distribuzione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:allocation (nel contesto)
Italian translation:ripartizione, distribuzione
Entered by: alby

13:49 Mar 8, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: allocation (nel contesto)
PLC program printout with attached allocation and cross-reference list
alby
Italy
ripartizione, distribuzione
Explanation:
ripartizione, distribuzione
Selected response from:

Valerie Scaletta
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ripartizione, distribuzione
Valerie Scaletta
2assegnazioneDaniel Castrogiovanni


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
assegnazione


Explanation:
Ritengo che "allocation" sia riferito a "list", come come anche "cross-reference", e quindi "... con allegata lista di assegnazione...". Potrebbe essere un'idea, ma...I'm everything but sure!!

Daniel Castrogiovanni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ripartizione, distribuzione


Explanation:
ripartizione, distribuzione

Valerie Scaletta
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie