KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automation & Robotics

spin-off benefits

Italian translation: vantaggio del trasferimento tecnologico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spin-off benefits
Italian translation:vantaggio del trasferimento tecnologico
Entered by: alby

10:44 Mar 12, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: spin-off benefits
The report also accounts for the spin-off benefits to world regions in need of help with water supply or solutions to flooding problems.

grazie
alby
Italy
vantaggio del trasferimento tecnologico
Explanation:
la mia proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 min (2008-03-12 11:01:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa: vantaggi del trasferimento tecnologico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno9 ore (2008-03-13 20:19:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3ricaduta positiva / vantaggi che ne deriverebbero (ne = dalla cosa di cui si sta parlando,
AdamiAkaPataflo
4 +1vantaggi dello spin-off
Giulia D'Ascanio
3 +2vantaggi indiretti / vantaggi collaterali
Maria Rosa Fontana
3vantaggio del trasferimento tecnologico
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vantaggi dello spin-off


Explanation:
Di solito si lascia in inglese. Confronta:

http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spin-off

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrizia Detassis
28 mins
  -> grazie :))))

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ricaduta positiva / vantaggi che ne deriverebbero (ne = dalla cosa di cui si sta parlando,


Explanation:
che non figura nel brano fornito come contesto ma che tu sai). :-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Lo Bianco
3 hrs
  -> molte grazie! :-)

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana: :))
3 hrs
  -> yuk, yuk :-)

agree  Riccardo Tonini
660 days
  -> ehilà, grazie, che bella sorpresa - dopo tutto questo tempo! :-)

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vantaggi indiretti / vantaggi collaterali


Explanation:
potrebbe essere anche questo, a seconda del contesto

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: la vediamo allo stesso modo :-)
3 hrs
  -> :)

agree  carla melis
10 hrs
  -> grazie Carla :-)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vantaggio del trasferimento tecnologico


Explanation:
la mia proposta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 min (2008-03-12 11:01:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa: vantaggi del trasferimento tecnologico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno9 ore (2008-03-13 20:19:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie!


Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
grazie a tutti