KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automation & Robotics

boosting jobs

Italian translation: lavori onerosi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: boosting jobs
Italian translation:lavori onerosi
Entered by: alby

17:46 Mar 12, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: boosting jobs
And thanks to the controller the system handles even the most difficult boosting jobs with ease and accuracy
alby
Italy
lavori onerosi
Explanation:
ovvero che "spingono verso l'alto" la difficoltà
Selected response from:

Federico Zanolla
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2lavori onerosiFederico Zanolla
3operazioni per aumentare la pressioneLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
difficult boosting jobs
lavori onerosi


Explanation:
ovvero che "spingono verso l'alto" la difficoltà

Federico Zanolla
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
19 mins
  -> grazie Maria :)

agree  Barbara Salardi
3 hrs
  -> grazie Barbara :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operazioni per aumentare la pressione


Explanation:
operazioni per aumentare la pressione. Si tratta di una cosa tecnica percio suggerisco un significato tecnico della parola. "boosting" e l'aumento della pressione (o della tensione, ma di solito questo termine si riferisce alla pressione).

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian