KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automation & Robotics

becoming airlocked

Italian translation: si rischiava la depressurizzazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:becoming airlocked
Italian translation:si rischiava la depressurizzazione
Entered by: alby

10:52 Mar 13, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: becoming airlocked
They risked overheating at low speeds or in some cases becoming airlocked at low stroke lengths.
alby
Italy
venivano depressurizzati
Explanation:
Anch'io vorrei sapere chi è il soggetto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-13 12:31:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Allora sì, si tratta di depressurizzazione. A basso dosaggio!
Selected response from:

Ametista
Ireland
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4venivano depressurizzatiAmetista
3depressurizzandosi
nisorann


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
depressurizzandosi


Explanation:
anche se avrei bisogno di piu' contesto per capire di cosa stiamo parlando ...

nisorann
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
venivano depressurizzati


Explanation:
Anch'io vorrei sapere chi è il soggetto...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-13 12:31:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Allora sì, si tratta di depressurizzazione. A basso dosaggio!


Ametista
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
grazie