KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automation & Robotics

physical model test facilities

Italian translation: strutture di collaudo dei modelli fisici


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:physical model test facilities
Italian translation:strutture di collaudo dei modelli fisici
Entered by: alby

07:13 Apr 2, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: physical model test facilities
XXX offers a consulting services and cutting-edge technologies, software tools, chemical / biological laboratories and physical model test facilities as well as field surveys and monitoring programmes

grazie
alby
Italy
strutture di collaudo dei modelli fisici
Explanation:
strutture di collaudo dei modelli fisici
Selected response from:

Silvia Nigretto
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2strutture di collaudo dei modelli fisici
Silvia Nigretto
5prova sul macchinario con metodo di simulazione fisicaLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strutture di collaudo dei modelli fisici


Explanation:
strutture di collaudo dei modelli fisici

Silvia Nigretto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Faber
17 mins
  -> Grazie Valeria!

agree  Cristina Lo Bianco: magari "verifica" invece di collaudo
1 hr
  -> Anch'io ero un po' indecisa. Ho scelto collaudo perché ho ritenuto che fosse più completo come termine (il collaudo giunge alla fine delle prove e quindi prima della delibera che è poi la "fase" che consente di realizzare o meno il progetto).Cosa ne dici?

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prova sul macchinario con metodo di simulazione fisica


Explanation:
prova sul macchinario con metodo di simulazione fisica

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian