KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automation & Robotics

AV screens and blinds

Italian translation: schermi e tende oscuranti (alla veneziana) per home cinema


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AV screens and blinds
Italian translation:schermi e tende oscuranti (alla veneziana) per home cinema
Entered by: roberta saraceno

09:06 Apr 5, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: AV screens and blinds
Hi everybody!
Si parla di un sistema che permette il controllo della musica negli ambienti della casa e che prevede anche il controllo di altre funzioni come il riscaldamento, le luci etc.
La frase incriminata:
"X also opens the door to whole house control of lights, *AV screens and blinds*, heating and security, as a result of easily configured interfaces to network-connected partner products".
Grazie a tutti!
roberta saraceno
Italy
schermi e tende oscuranti (alla veneziana) per home cinema
Explanation:
http://www.faber.dk/Default.aspx?ID=13193

Selected response from:

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille Maria Rosa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1schermi e tende oscuranti (alla veneziana) per home cinema
Maria Rosa Fontana
3schermi proiezione audio video e oscurantixxxmoranna


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
av screens and blinds
schermi e tende oscuranti (alla veneziana) per home cinema


Explanation:
http://www.faber.dk/Default.aspx?ID=13193



Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille Maria Rosa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gianni Pastore
6 hrs
  -> grazie e ciao Gianni! :-)

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
av screens and blinds
schermi proiezione audio video e oscuranti


Explanation:
...

xxxmoranna
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish