KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

v. parte tra asterischi

Italian translation: consentono una maggiore inclinazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enable the sidewall angles to be steeper
Italian translation:consentono una maggiore inclinazione
Entered by: Silvia Giancola

16:41 Feb 19, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / interni di un furgone
English term or phrase: v. parte tra asterischi
All steel rods increase rigidity and ***enable the sidewall angles to be steeper*** at the top of the panels
Marina Capalbo
consentono una maggiore inclinazione
Explanation:
nella parte superiore dei pannelli laterali,

spero possa andare,
silvia
Selected response from:

Silvia Giancola
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4realizzando così un angolo maggiore
Gian
3consentono una maggiore inclinazione
Silvia Giancola


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consentono una maggiore inclinazione


Explanation:
nella parte superiore dei pannelli laterali,

spero possa andare,
silvia

Silvia Giancola
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
grazie

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realizzando così un angolo maggiore


Explanation:
nella zona superiore dei pannelli laterali

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 724