KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

armature disk

Italian translation: disco dell'indotto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:armature disk
Italian translation:disco dell'indotto
Entered by: Mara Ballarini

09:51 Sep 8, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / gantry brakes
English term or phrase: armature disk
Before commissioning, it must be checked in the de-energized state that the air-gap is uniform and equal to the nominal size using a feeler gauge between the armature disk and magnetic section at 3 points on the circumference.

Se può essere utile, ecco la mia traduzione per il resto della frase:
Prima della messa in funzione, è necessario controllare che in stato privo di energia il traferro sia uniforme ed uguale alle misure nominali, utilizzando uno spessimetro tra ???....

Grazie mille!
Mara Ballarini
Australia
disco degli indotti
Explanation:
http://www.keb.de/common/catalogues/C_perm/000000030P1-01-02...
The armature disks must be free to move. They are attached
to the membrane spring only. Do not centre on
the internal or external diameter.
I dischi degli indotti devono essere liberi nel movimento
assiale, essi devono esseri fissati e centrati mediante la
molla piana. Non usare come centraggio il diametro interno
o esterno dell‘indotto.
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a entrambi. Risposte simili, ma ho scelto quella di Gian anche per la website molto utile! Grazie ancora!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4disco degli indotti
Gian
4disco indotto
Michele Esposito


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disco indotto


Explanation:



    Reference: http://asse.altervista.org/Strane%20anomalie%20di%20un%20mot...
    Reference: http://www.autospareparts.biz/select.asp?ID=018&Mc=EFEL
Michele Esposito
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disco degli indotti


Explanation:
http://www.keb.de/common/catalogues/C_perm/000000030P1-01-02...
The armature disks must be free to move. They are attached
to the membrane spring only. Do not centre on
the internal or external diameter.
I dischi degli indotti devono essere liberi nel movimento
assiale, essi devono esseri fissati e centrati mediante la
molla piana. Non usare come centraggio il diametro interno
o esterno dell‘indotto.

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 724
Grading comment
Grazie a entrambi. Risposte simili, ma ho scelto quella di Gian anche per la website molto utile! Grazie ancora!