KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

liter-bike

Italian translation: moto (da) 1000cc / moto 1000 di cilindrata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liter-bike
Italian translation:moto (da) 1000cc / moto 1000 di cilindrata
Entered by: Serena Magni

12:45 Feb 8, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / gara di appalto parcheggio_capitolato
English term or phrase: liter-bike
Si tratta delle
MOTOLEGGERE?
Chiedo l'opinione di qualcuno che se intenda...o magari di un appassionato
Grazie
Serena Magni
Portugal
moto (da) 1000cc / moto 1000 di cilindrata
Explanation:
Si tratta di una moto con circa 1000cc di cilindrata.

Ciao!
Selected response from:

Stefano77
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1moto (da) 1000cc / moto 1000 di cilindrata
Stefano77
1 +1moto da 1 litroLorenzo Lilli


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moto da 1 litro


Explanation:
che sia la cilindrata? però ci vorrebbe un po' più di contesto.

Lorenzo Lilli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
1 hr

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moto (da) 1000cc / moto 1000 di cilindrata


Explanation:
Si tratta di una moto con circa 1000cc di cilindrata.

Ciao!


    Reference: http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=Literbike
Stefano77
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Lilli
22 mins
  -> Muito obrigado!