KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

field responsive materials

Italian translation: materiali sensibili (alle asperità) al terreno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:field responsive materials
Italian translation:materiali sensibili (alle asperità) al terreno
Entered by: Valeria Faber

14:58 Feb 10, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: field responsive materials
Shock absorbers, dampers, mounts, clutches, suspension systems, all being parts of machines, all containing field responsive materials.
didiv
materiali sensibili (alle asperità) al terreno
Explanation:
alle asperità del terreno
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2materiali sensibili (alle asperità) al terreno
Valeria Faber
4materiali che rispondono bene alle condizioni del terreno
Gian


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
materiali sensibili (alle asperità) al terreno


Explanation:
alle asperità del terreno

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gianni Pastore
30 mins
  -> Grazie Gianni

agree  potra: Yes
2 hrs
  -> Grazie potra

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
materiali che rispondono bene alle condizioni del terreno


Explanation:
oppure ... condizioni della strada

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 724