KudoZ home » English to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

reverse wire

Italian translation: polarità invertite del cavo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reverse wire
Italian translation:polarità invertite del cavo
Entered by: Rachele Rossanese

15:06 Mar 21, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / hi-fi devices
English term or phrase: reverse wire
If installing navigation, there may not be an analogue speed pulse or 12v reverse wire.
Rachele Rossanese
Italy
polarità invertite del cavo
Explanation:
Ti ricordo che volt si abbrevia con V e va staccato dal numero, ovvero "12 V" - vedi forum italiano 29 - 11 - 2006

Problema Collegamento Diffusori - Webdeejay Forumè molto importante rispettare le polarità dei cavi - il fruscio a mio parere è dovuto al fatto che non hai collegato il cavo di messa a terra del mixer e ...
forum.webdeejay.it/index.php?showtopic=8846 - 128k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-21 17:06:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

se più piace: polarità del cavo invertite
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2polarità invertite del cavo
Gian
3cavo invertito da 12vtandream


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cavo invertito da 12v


Explanation:
...

tandream
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 5

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
polarità invertite del cavo


Explanation:
Ti ricordo che volt si abbrevia con V e va staccato dal numero, ovvero "12 V" - vedi forum italiano 29 - 11 - 2006

Problema Collegamento Diffusori - Webdeejay Forumè molto importante rispettare le polarità dei cavi - il fruscio a mio parere è dovuto al fatto che non hai collegato il cavo di messa a terra del mixer e ...
forum.webdeejay.it/index.php?showtopic=8846 - 128k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-21 17:06:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

se più piace: polarità del cavo invertite

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 724
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Umberto Cassano
55 mins

agree  elysee
6 hrs